?

Log in

No account? Create an account
デミエンスカイラ
Recent Entries 
26th-Jan-2015 12:00 am - MOVED
I HAVE GONE'DED

I HAVE FLOWN OVER HERE

[info]pedodem <--------------

nipa
7th-Jan-2010 11:08 pm(no subject)
just letting everyone know i have moved journals!
i've re-added everyone ><
sorry for putting you through so much trouble!

i was getting sick of liteflow... sounds so ghey.

pedodem doesn't sound ghey. so i'm taking that name.

thanks!
&gt;:3
5th-Jan-2010 02:48 pm - oh wow again
I posted my visual novel project on lemmasoft forums and someone suggested i redo my art like one of my other cg's.
at first I was like, x_______________x
but now i do not regret it at all.

like.. it looks waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay sexier for shore.
guess which side is the re-do LOL


samples under the cut~Collapse )


honestly, comparing them... they don't even look like they're done by the same artist FAIL
IT'S SO EMBARRASSING TO SEE MY OLD ART LOL;;;
And these pics are only, what? A month apart in drawing them e_______e
I'm assuming at the time, I wasn't taking it seriously... orz;;;
I WILL FINISH THIS VN I PROMISE. IT'LL HAVE A VERY SUPRISING AND SEXY ENDING I SWEAR ♥
&gt;:3
31st-Dec-2009 03:50 pm(no subject)
HaPPY NeW sphYeAR

TwT Suwako
30th-Dec-2009 06:11 pm - 2010
things to do this year:

1. FInish Sphere Mage (ya, okay)
2. Draw more of... everything
3. Make lots of cosuplays (mainly touhou)
4. Mini animation x.x
5. Stop spending so much money
6. Go somewhere warm
7. Start and maybe finish a project (eg. doujin, vn or something)
8. Beat Touhou 6, 7, 8, 9 10, 11, 12 4/7 beaten on normal modo~ (probably 8 when zun's new game comes out)
9. ... i dunno XD;
mystery
29th-Dec-2009 09:54 pm(no subject)
>__________________> ;;; so much work to do...
my shirt + scarf are total fail.
and so am i OTL;;;
how lame of i to make my bjd into my main oc... gosh i'm so lame.


heart &lt;3
26th-Dec-2009 12:35 am - メリクリマス!!!
I hope everyone has a safe and happy holidays~
as angry and evil as i am... orz;;; i still love my f-list


quick doodle based off this.
hanyuurika
25th-Dec-2009 06:48 pm - 2010: rise of evil luup.
Just letting you know, until my rage storm passes, I'm going to be a mean little witch.
I'm sick of being... so nice about everything when frankly, a lot of stuff pisses me off.

RAAAAAAAAGECollapse )
TwT Bernkastel
16th-Dec-2009 01:19 pm(no subject)
ANIME. IS. DEAD.

I have lost all respect and hope for the anime industry.
EVERYTHING IS DIGUSTING HAREM ANIMES LIKE WTFF

A screen shot of winter animes. Need I say more?


And everyone is wondering why the industry is SHIT. Anime has stuuuuped this low as to make ALL anime with harems, ecchi and panty shots. Thanks Japan. For us normal people who want to watch shows with normal situations of which harems don't exist, we lose out. I hope you enjoy all your fanboy money. Considering most pirates are men, good luck getting your money back, you dicks. I hope you all go out of business and realize your shame.

Honestly, what happened to animes like Mushishi, Escaflowne and Higurashi. T__________________T

/rant
fail
28th-Nov-2009 12:22 am - HA!
no one believed in me lol.
but i finished revamping my site before december.
go me!!


it's all red and black... so dark OTL;;; plus i deleted a lot of my shitty art. only kept the ones i liked.

now i should get working on some assignments for school... uggggg PANIC TIME!!!!!
&gt;:3
This page was loaded Oct 23rd 2017, 4:45 pm GMT.